LART23

privacy

Notice of Privacy

Last Modified: September 21, 2015

Welcome to the page of LART23TRES, (LART23TRES S.C.)

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, this Privacy Notice is issued in the following terms:

RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA

For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, the company LART23TRES S.C. (hereinafter “LART23”), indicates LART23 as responsible for the obtaining, disclosure, storage, use, handling, exploitation, transfer or disposition of personal data (hereinafter the “treatment”), through its legal representative, Mr. LUCIA MUÑOZ, residing at Palenque 395-120 Colonia Vertiz Narvarte Delegación Benito Juarez DF, Mexico, CP 03600.

INFORMATION TO COLLECT

We inform you that LART23 will obtain your personal data through the following ways:

1. Personally: When you request your registration to participate in any of our art auctions, courses, seminars, conferences, talks and / or workshops at our offices or at the place where the event will take place.

2. Direct: When you provide us with your personal data to request or contract our services or purchase our products, as well as when registering to participate in our Auctions, courses, workshops, seminars, etc., either through our website , by telephone or any other technological means.

3. Indirect: From any other source of information commercially available or permitted by law.

The categories of personal data to be collected and subject to treatment are:

a) Identification and contact data, such as name, email, address and telephone; Y

b) Payment data, such as credit or debit cards, bank transfers, or any other means you use to pay for our products or services. 

PURPOSES TO WHICH THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE SUBJECTED.

The processing of your personal data that is collected, and unless you provide otherwise through the means described in this Privacy Notice, is intended to be used for the contracting of our services that consist of active participation in Auctions, courses , seminars, conferences, talks, workshops and / or any other similar event given by LART23 and all its staff in charge, and for the acquisition of our products or services personally or electronically.

Likewise, LART23 may use your personal data to maintain contact with you by sending emails with invitations to our next Auctions, events, electronic newsletters, surveys, personalized advice and, in general, for the commercialization of goods derived from our products and services.

MEANS THAT LART23 OFFERS YOU TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be kept strictly confidential, in accordance with the administrative, technical and physical security measures that LART23 implements in its security policies and procedures for this purpose.

You can request in writing, physical or electronic, addressed to the legal representative of LART23 that your data be deleted from our databases or that its treatment be restricted. Similarly, you can request not to be contacted by our company for any purpose or purpose.

MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS

In order to protect the personal data, privacy and trust of our clients, we make the following information available to you where you can contact us, to request that the use or disclosure of your personal data be limited, as well as deny or revoke the authorization to your treatment.Responsible: Lucía MuñozPhone: (+55) 52805298Email: galeria.lart23tres@gmail.com 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICEAny change to this privacy notice will be informed through any of the following means:

1. Email notices;

2. Notices on the LART23 website (www.lart23tres.com.mx);

3. Any other means of public or private communication provided for in the contracts that cover operations between you and LART23.

Date created: September 21, 2015